Nail Extensions in Vaughan 

Nail extensions priced by length, with refills, manicure, pedicure and gel polish. AP Beauty Studio is an award-winning salon in Vaughan.

4.6★ from 345+ Google reviews

Canadian Choice Award 2025 winner badge

Canadian Choice Award 2025Winner, Beauty Spa, Vaughan

4.6Google rating
345+Google reviews
4+Years in Vaughan
$120Extensions from

Our nail salon in Vaughan

Our Nail Salon in Vaughan

Every set is shaped by hand, priced by length and finished in a quiet studio on Highway 7.

Nail extensions in Vaughan at AP Beauty Studio: short $120, medium $140, long $180 and XL $200. Refills start at $90, manicure at $50 and pedicure at $60. Every price is listed below, so you know the cost before you book.

  • Priced by length
  • Refills from $90
  • Trained specialists
Long coffin nail extensions with a French tip
Nude nails with a fine black French tip

Services

Our Nail Services

Long coffin nail extensions with a French tip, done at AP Beauty Studio

01 / 05

From $120

Book

Nail extensions

A new set, priced by length. Short is $120, medium $140, long $180 and XL $200.

Our work

Recent sets from the studio

Real nails, done in our Vaughan studio. Drag to turn the wall.

Long coffin nail extensions with a French tip
Nude nails with a fine black French tip
Pink gel nails in front of the AP Beauty Studio sign on Highway 7 in Vaughan
Red almond nails with a silver ring
White-tipped square nails photographed outside the studio
Short burgundy gel nails
Pink French nails with an engagement ring
Red and milky nails with a red French accent
Nude almond nail extensions

Prices

Nail Extension Prices in Vaughan

Nail extensions are priced by length. Refills are cheaper than a new set, so book a refill before the grow-out gets too far.

01Nail extensions

Nail extensions prices in CAD
ServicePrice (CAD)
Nail Extensions (Short)$120
Nail Extensions (Medium)$140
Nail Extensions (Long)$180
Nail Extension (XL)$200

02Refills

Refills prices in CAD
ServicePrice (CAD)
Refill Nail Extensions (Short)$90
Refill Nail Extensions (Medium)$105
Refill Nail Extensions (Long)$110
Refill Nail Extension (XL)$120

03Manicure

Manicure prices in CAD
ServicePrice (CAD)
Manicure (no polish)$50
Manicure with Gel Polish$75
Change Gel PolishUp to 1 week after a prior service$50

04Pedicure

Pedicure prices in CAD
ServicePrice (CAD)
Pedicure (no polish)$60
Pedicure with Gel Polish$75

05Manicure & pedicure

Manicure & pedicure prices in CAD
ServicePrice (CAD)
Full Set - Manicure & Pedicure (no polish)$100
Full Set - Manicure & Pedicure with Gel Polish$140

06Removal & fixes

Removal & fixes prices in CAD
ServicePrice (CAD)
Hard Gel Removal$20
Acrylic Nails Removal$35
Fix Nail$10

Priced by length

Short, medium, long and XL each have their own price, for new sets and refills.

Not sure what to book?

Our Nail Glow-Up consultation includes a custom plan and starts from $100.

Why AP Beauty Studio

Why Book at Our Nail Salon in Vaughan

AP Beauty Studio is a European-style luxury salon in Vaughan. Nails are done by trained specialists, and every price is on the list above.

  • Close-up of a clean French manicure with a fine white tip

    Trained

    All services are performed by trained nail specialists.

  • Glossy red gel polish on almond-shaped nails

    Hygienic

    Hospital-grade hygiene: tools are autoclaved after every use.

  • Soft pink almond nails resting on the manicure table

    Unhurried

    A European-style luxury salon in the heart of Vaughan, with complimentary tea and coffee.

What our clients say

4.6

From 345+ Google reviews

Read our 345+ Google reviews

“Alexandra is the best blonde master, will never go to anyone else”

Kassandra Katabchi

“From hair and makeup to nails, brows, lashes, and everything you need for a special occasion, this salon has it all. Exceptional quality, talented professionals, a lovely atmosphere, and a wonderful owner who puts so much love and care into every detail. Highly recommend!”

Photo shared by Valeriia
Valeriia

“Супер сервис и коллектив! Очень довольна. Два года сюда хожу 😍маникюр и педикюр всегда на высшем уровне☺️”

Lyudmila Yankova

“The whole team was very nice, and Lera is excellent at her job. I came in for eyebrow waxing, and Lera did a great job making the shape of my eyebrows look better. Highly recommend!”

Thu Nguyen

“⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 5-Star Review for Lida I had a wonderful experience getting my haircut done by Lida! She understood exactly what kind of haircut I wanted and did an amazing job. I’m extremely happy with the result, and my hair looks exactly the way I had hoped. She really listened to my preferences and understood what would suit me. Thank you, Lida, for the lovely haircut and great experience! Highly recommend her. 😊”

Sheetal Rustagi

“It was my first time visiting AP Beauty Studio, and I’m so happy with my experience! Sasha did an amazing job with my haircut. She is very talented, has a great eye for detail, and works so neatly and professionally. I recently moved to the area, and I’m so happy that my new home is close to this salon! It feels great to have found someone I can trust with my hair. I’ll definitely be coming back! Highly recommend!”

Moh rez

Booking

How to Book Your Nail Appointment

  1. 01

    Book online 24/7

    Reserve your appointment anytime, no phone calls needed.

  2. 02

    Call us

    Prefer to talk? Call (905) 660-9057.

  3. 03

    Visit us

    2904 Highway 7, Unit 106, Vaughan. Monday to Saturday, 9 AM to 9 PM.

Clients come to us from

Typical drive times outside rush hour.

  • Concord

    about 5 min

  • Woodbridge

    about 10 min

  • Maple

    about 15 min

  • Thornhill

    about 15 min

  • Richmond Hill

    about 20 min

Questions

Nail Appointment FAQs

How much do nail extensions cost in Vaughan?

Nail extensions at AP Beauty Studio are priced by length: short $120, medium $140, long $180 and XL $200.

How much is a nail extension refill?

A refill is $90 short, $105 medium, $110 long and $120 XL. A refill costs less than a new set.

Do you do manicures and pedicures?

Yes. Manicure with no polish is $50 and manicure with gel polish is $75. Pedicure is $60 with no polish and $75 with gel polish.

Can I book a manicure and pedicure together?

Yes. A full set of manicure and pedicure is $100 with no polish, or $140 with gel polish.

Can you change my gel polish?

Yes. Changing gel polish is $50 if it is within a week of a prior service with us.

Do you remove hard gel or acrylic nails?

Yes. Hard gel removal is $20 and acrylic nails removal is $35.

Can you fix one broken nail?

Yes. Fix Nail is $10.

Who does nails at AP Beauty Studio?

Nails are done by trained specialists, in a salon where tools are autoclaved after every use.

Can I book a consultation first?

Yes. Our Nail Glow-Up consultation includes a custom plan and starts from $100.

How do I book?

Book online 24/7, no phone calls needed. You can also call us at (905) 660-9057.

Which areas do you serve?

We welcome clients from across Vaughan, and from Kleinburg, Woodbridge, Maple, Concord, Thornhill and King City.

Where is AP Beauty Studio?

We are at 2904 Highway 7, Unit 106, Vaughan, ON L4K 0K4, open Monday to Saturday, 9 AM to 9 PM.

Pink gel nails in front of the AP Beauty Studio sign on Highway 7 in Vaughan

Canadian Choice Award 2025 Winner

Book Your Nails in Vaughan

Ready for a new set or a refill? Book your nails at AP Beauty Studio today.